FundedNext vs FundingPips

Stellar 1-Step against 1 Step Flex, both at 50K. Every value comes from the firms' own pages, checked 2026-10-11 or later.

The main differences

Neither firm is better for every trader: pick by the rule that would get in the way of how you trade.

50K evaluation

RuleFundedNextStellar 1-Step · EvaluationFundingPips1 Step Flex · Evaluation
Profit target$5,000$6,000
Max loss$3,000, static$6,000, static
Stops trailingstatic, never movesstatic, never moves
Daily loss limit$1,500, fails the accountnone
Consistencynonenone
Min trading days2none
News tradingallowedwith limits
Overnight / weekendallowed / allowedallowed / allowed
EAs and botswith limitswith limits
Rules verified2026-10-112026-10-11

50K funded account

RuleFundedNextStellar 1-Step · FundedFundingPips1 Step Flex · Funded
Max loss$3,000, static$6,000, static
Stops trailingstatic, never movesstatic, never moves
Daily loss limit$1,500, fails the accountnone
Consistencynonenone
Min trading daysnonenone
Payout needsno minimumno minimum
Min payout request—$500
Profit split80%80%
News tradingwith limitswith limits
Overnight / weekendallowed / allowednot allowed / not allowed
EAs and botswith limitswith limits
Rules verified2026-10-112026-10-20

Go further

FundedNext vs FundingPips: questions

What is the difference between FundedNext and FundingPips?

Comparing Stellar 1-Step with 1 Step Flex at 50K: FundedNext has the lower profit target at 50K: $5,000 against $6,000. FundingPips gives more room before the max loss at 50K: $6,000 against $3,000. FundingPips has no daily loss limit on this account; FundedNext has one of $1,500. News trading: allowed on some accounts at FundedNext, allowed with limits at FundingPips.

Is FundedNext or FundingPips better?

Neither is better for every trader. Pick by the rule that would hurt your trading most: FundedNext has the lower profit target at 50K: $5,000 against $6,000. FundingPips gives more room before the max loss at 50K: $6,000 against $3,000. FundingPips has no daily loss limit on this account; FundedNext has one of $1,500. The account check runs your own days against both.

Do FundedNext and FundingPips have a daily loss limit?

FundedNext (Stellar 1-Step): yes. FundingPips (1 Step Flex): no. Other programs can differ; each firm page lists them all.

Other comparisons